【单选】中考英语最容易出错的30道题
发布于 3个月前 作者 一只绿色的🍋 919 次浏览 来自 中考

今天,和大家分享30道较难单选题,如果能全做对,说明你的基础知识比较扎实,该是提升阅读和写作的时候了;如果错误较多,建议全面梳理一下中考英语语法点和词汇,一起来试试吧!

1. Do you think music is less important than______________?

A.other subject

B.any other subject

C.any other subjects

答案:B

2. —___________ heavy snow it is!

—Yes, it’s snowing ___________ than it was yesterday.

A. How, more heavily

B. What, heavier

C. What, more heavily

答案:C

3. Mr. Smith ___________ the Internet. He wants to find out ____________ to do on Hainan Island.

A.look at, how

B.is looking at, what

C.looked at, when

答案:B

4. Bad comments can make you discouraged ____________ helping to solve your problems.

A.instead of

B.instead

C.insteading

答案:A

5. Health is very important to us. We should eat more vegetables and fruit instead of ____rich food.

A.too much

B.much too

C.very much

答案:A

6. Mount Qomolangma,“the roof(屋脊)of the world”, is as_______as 8844.43 metres.

A.high

B.higher

C.highest

答案:A

7. If you want to know the meaning of the word_____, you’d better look it up in the dictionary.

A. mostly B. exactly

C. nearly D. hardly

答案:B

8. We prefer __at the party rather than.

A. to sing; to dance B. to sing; dancing

C. to sing; dance D. sing; dance

答案:C

9. You can’t take away things that ___________ you.

A. aren’t belong to

B. don’t belong

C. don’t belong to

答案:C

10. —___________ do you visit your grandparents? —Twice a month.

A. How long

B. How soon

C. How often

答案:C

11. He _____the volunteer group last year and _____ many activities since then.

A. took part in,joined

B. joined,took part in

C. joined,has taken part in

答案:C

12. The young man used to ___________ to work, but he is used to ___________ to work now.

A. drive, walking

B. drove, walked

C. drive, walks

答案:A

13. --Do you prefer skating ___________ marathon?

–No,I like ___________ of them.

A. to…neither

B. or…either

C. to…none

答案:A

14. —Is that jacket yours?

—No,it isn’t. Mine is black, but this _______ is red.

A.it B.one

C.other D.another

答案:B

15. – does Bill go to work? --At 7:30 a.m.

A.Where B.How

C.When D.Why

答案:C

16. --I have ___ milk and Tom has ____apples . What do you want to have ?

–I only need some water.

A.many ,many B.much, many

C.many, much D.much, much

答案:B

17. My parents are not at home this evening, but I’m not_____.

A.right B.afraid

C.busy D.true

答案:B

18.____ is important for all of us ___English loudly in the morning.

A. It; to read B. That; to read

C. It; reading D. That; reading

答案:A

19. _____do you go bike riding with your father? --Once a week.

A. How many B. How far

C. How often D. How much

答案:C

20.“______ magazine do you think it is? ”It must be Grace’s.

A. Where B. Which

C. Whose D. How

答案:C

21. There is _______ snow and it’s _______ cold this winter.

A. too much, too much B. too much, much too

C. much too, much too D. much too, too much

答案:B

22. I’ve ______ this dictionary ______ a year. It’s new now.

A. bought, for B. had, for

C. bought, since D. had, since

答案:B

23. —Lots of trees and flowers ________ on both sides of the road last year.

—Oh, _______ beautiful they are!

A. have been planted; how B. were planted; what

C. were planted; how D. have been planted; what

答案:C

24. —Do you know the man ________ visited the United States in February?

—Yes. He is Chinese Vice-President Xi Jinping. He said it was his _______ visit to the United States.

A. who; fifth B. that; five

D. /; five D. which; fifth

答案:A

25. —When shall we go there to go skiing next week?

—___day is OK, because we”ll have three days’holiday.

A. Both B. All

C. Either D.Any

答案:D

26. —I hear you’ll take part in the English speech contest.

—Yes,I think it’s a great___for me.

A. solution B. challenge

C. trouble D.duty

答案:B

27. More than thirty premiers___the premier from Russia came to Zhengzhou to have the 14th SCO PMs’ meeting.

A. expect B. besides

C. including D.beside

答案:B

28. —Do you remember _____________he came?

—Yes, I do. He came by car.

A. how B. when

C. why D. which

答案:A

29. I have never read _______interesting book before.

A. so a B. such a

C. so an D. such an

答案:D

30. The little boy often makes his mother ______him _____.

A.talk;something interesting

B.tell;something interesting

C.say;interesting something

D.speak;interesting something

答案:B


更多精彩学习资料,请关注知米英语资讯平台 微信公众平台:知米背单词 (微信号:ZhimiEnglish)- 新浪微博:知米背单词 百度贴吧:知米背单词
(内容来源于网络)

回到顶部