【语法】可修饰比较级的词
发布于 4年前 作者 来自外太空的鱼 1520 次浏览 来自 高考

1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等

2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。

3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。

典型例题:

1) ---- Are you feeling ____?

---- Yes,I’m fine now.

A. any well B. any better C. quite good

D. quite better

答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.

2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.

A. more  B. much more   C. much

D. more much

答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。

3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.

A. the happiest time  B. a more happier time

C. much happiest time  D. a much happier time

答案:D。

1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等

2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。

3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。

典型例题:

1) ---- Are you feeling ____?

---- Yes,I’m fine now.

A. any well B. any better C. quite good

D. quite better

答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.

2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.

A. more  B. much more   C. much

D. more much

答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。

3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.

A. the happiest time  B. a more happier time

C. much happiest time  D. a much happier time

答案:D。

1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等

2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。

3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。

典型例题:

1) ---- Are you feeling ____?

---- Yes,I’m fine now.

A. any well B. any better C. quite good

D. quite better

答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.

2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.

A. more  B. much more   C. much

D. more much

答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。

3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.

A. the happiest time  B. a more happier time

C. much happiest time  D. a much happier time

答案:D。

1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等

2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。

3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。

典型例题:

1) ---- Are you feeling ____?

---- Yes,I’m fine now.

A. any well B. any better C. quite good

D. quite better

答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.

2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.

A. more  B. much more   C. much

D. more much

答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。

3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.

A. the happiest time  B. a more happier time

C. much happiest time  D. a much happier time

答案:D。


更多精彩学习资料,请关注知米英语资讯平台 微信公众平台:知米英语 (微信号:ZhimiEnglish) 新浪微博:知米英语 百度贴吧: 知米背单词 (文章来源:网络)

回到顶部